34rd India International Trade Fair 2014

14-27, Nov-2014 , Pragati Maidan, New Delhi

 

Home Hotel Visit Delhi Train Flight Help Desk Parking IITF Metro Contact Us

Business Days 14-18 Nov

Daily Ticket Rs.400
Seasonal Ticket Rs1500
Registration Gate 1,2,10
Lounge Gate 1
Business Information Centre Hall 19
Central Control Room Hall 1
Launching Pad (11-1pm & 3-5pm) Hall 8

General Days 19-27 Nov

Woking Day Sat/Sun/Holiday
Ticket Sale only Gate No1&2, and Metro Stations
(No advance Booking)
9-4pm 9-2pm
Ticket Rate Adult/Child Rs.50/30 Rs.80/50
Senior Citizens(65yr)/Physically Challenged-on proof Free
Students/Groups Not Free
Announcement at Central Control Room Hall 1 ( Fee Rs 20)
Fair Time : 9.30am to 7.30pm ( Entry till 5pm)
Google Map
Pragati Maidan Map

Cultural Programs/ State Day Celebrations

15 Nov 2014

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Maharashtra (Shabbas India Kalakar) (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Divya Diksha Centre for Performing Arts (Kathak Dance)

16 Nov 2014

3:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Richa Jain (Kathak Dance)

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Tamil Nadu (State Day Celebrations)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Haryana (Haryana Lok Nritya Dhamal/Loor/Deepak/Bumb Lahri, Hasya Rus, Haryanvi Orchestra) [State Day Celebrations]

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre : Ganesh Natyalaya, Sarija Vaidyanathan (Bharatnatyam Dance)

17 Nov 2014

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: At 3:30pm - Puducherry (State Day Celebrations)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Uttar Pradesh (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Ustad Mazhar Ali Khan (Classical vocal Music)

18 Nov 2014

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Madhya Pradesh (Kathak Dance & Bundeli Lok Gayan) (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Lokesh Anand & Group (Shehnai)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Live Demonstration on Disaster Management by NDMA (State Day Celebrations/Cultural Programmes)

19 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Puran Nath Sapera and Group Jaipur (Rajasthani Folk Dance)

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Jjpdo Jasimuddin Jolekha Peoples Development Organisation (Street Play)
Food Court: Chukli Devi (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Anju Gupta and Group (Folk Dance -Punjab, Rajasthan, Haryana, Gujarat))

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Assam – ‘Synopsis Of The Musical Features’”Paror Pakhir Sithi Khon” (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

20 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Dev Bhumi Lok Kala Society (Uttaranchal Folk Dance)

3:30pm to 5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Uttarakhand (State Day Celebrations)

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Laxmi Rawat (Pragya Arts) Regd (Street Play)
Food Court: Nagar Bhatt (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Shahid Niyazi and Group Rampur (UP) (Sufi Qawwali)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Uttarakhand (State Day Celebrations)

21 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Hosla Charitable Trust Alveena Qureshi & Arif (Light Classical Music)

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Kaarawa-e-Ghalib Media Society for Art and Culture (Street Play)
Food Court: Vinod Bhatt (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Murari Lal Sharma Mathura (UP) (Braj Rasleela)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Chhattisgarh (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Shweta Mishra & Group (Kathak Dance)
Falaknuma Theatre: Shashank Shekhar (Ghazal)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Punjab (State Day Celebrations/Cultural Programmes)

22 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Prof. B. Kamesh (Magic Show)

3:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: At 3:00pm - Yamini Reddy (Kuchipudi Dance)

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Himachal Pradesh

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Muskan Bachao Aandolan (Street Play)
Food Court: Kamla Devi (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Shakeel Ahmed, Delhi (Ghazal)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Kerala (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Suman Devgan (Semi classical Music)
Falaknuma Theatre: Sanjay Kumar Sharma Mathura U.P. (Brajrasleela)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Jharkhand (State Day Celebrations/Cultural Programmes)

23 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Jatinder Singh Babbar (Magic Show)

3:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Kanak Chaturvedi (Semi Classical Music)

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Himachal Pradesh

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Pahals Arts (Street Play)
Food Court: Simu Bhatt (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Anu Sinha & Group (Kathak Dance)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Malvika Lucknow U.P. (Bhajans)
Falaknuma Theatre: Akshatha M PandavapuraKarnataka (Theatre Play)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Bihar (State Day Celebrations/Cultural Programmes)

24 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Ankur Gupta (Light Music)

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Meghalaya

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Nai Umang Positive Welfare Society (Street Play)
Food Court: Kesar Bhatt (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Ustad Abdul Aziz Khan (Ghazal, Sufi Song)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Manipur (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Priyadarshini Ghosh (Shome) Kolkatta (Mohiniattam Dance)
Falaknuma Theatre: Malik Uz Zama and  Group Hyderabad (Qawwali)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: West Bengal (Rhythmscope & Raibenshe-folk dance)

25 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Tathastu India (Folk Songs, Geet, Ghazal, Light Music)

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Aangel of Love Foundation (Street Play)
Food Court: asanti Devi (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Geeta Chishti (Qawwali)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Chandigarh (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Panchnaad  - Shruti Adhikari & Group (Sitar,Santoor, Tabla, Pakhawaj and Harmonium)
Falaknuma Theatre: Ghulam Sabir Nizami Ghulam Waris Nizami and Group (Qawwali)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Paridhan Utsav by KVIC (State Day Celebrations/Cultural Programmes)

26 Nov 2014

2:30pm to 4:00pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Arun Goela (Light Music & Bhajans)

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Magic Show by Prof. B. Kamesh

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Living Theatre (Street Play)
Food Court: Ramesh Bhatt (Puppet Show)

5:00pm - 6:30pm

Abhivayakti Theatre: Mamta Shrivastav (Light Music & Dance)

5:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Chandigarh (State Day Celebrations)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Shritananya Sharma (Kuchipudi Dance)
Falaknuma Theatre: Hasya Kumari Maravi  and Group Dindori, M.P.(Birha Folk Tribal Dance)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Rock Music by Shwaas Fusion Band (State Day Celebrations/Cultural Programmes)

27 Nov 2014

3:30pm

Lalchowk Theatre: Magic Show by  Gurdeep Singh Babbar

4:30pm

Itihasik Chowk: Numan Cine Network (Street Play)
Food Court: Jagdish Bhatt (Puppet Show)

6:00pm

Shankuntalam Theatre: Dileep  Ramaswamy, Karnataka (Mrudangam)
Falaknuma Theatre: Sakha Vrind and  Group (Bhajans/Sufi song/Folk songs)
Hamsdhwani Theatre: Hasya Kavi Sammelan by Delhi Exporters Association in collaboration with ITPO

Note: Schedule subject to change due to unforeseen circumstances.